Contact Information
Return Home
send email
 

 




2002, Bigelow Middle School, Engineering Technology Department

 


CO2 Car Race Winners

How does your car stack up?
Are you curious who won last term?  How about the term before?  Well, you're in the right place! Below you will find the race results for each term.  Simply click on the term you wish to view.  Press the "back" button to return to the top of the page.  Have Fun!

Cars from previous years

     
     
     

Term 1 Winners
CLICK HERE to see pictures of the cars.

SPEED
SHOW
NAME
TIME
PLACE
Vivian Yang-Schmidt
.926

1st

Gavin Ducette
1.163
1st
Isaac Shaw
1.120
2nd
Hector Sanchez Garza
1.185
2nd
Josie Tucker
1.164
3rd
Phoebe Le-Ngo
1.203
3rd
.
.
.
NAME
PLACE
Meeghan Gallant

1st

Deanna Tartaglia
1st
Noa Robinson
2nd
Matilda Leighton
2nd
Lilyanne Burns
3rd
Katy Reiner
3rd
Kristina Mashtaler
3rd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Term 2 Winners
CLICK HERE to see pictures of the cars.

SPEED
SHOW
NAME
TIME
PLACE
Xochy E.-G.
1.163

1st

Adam Christianson
1.045
1st
Mitchell McNew
1.188
2nd
James Kelleher
1.116
2nd
Danny Ormes
1.412
3rd
Daria Hanelin
1.124
3rd
NAME
PLACE
Eli Galdston

1st

Suhasini Langohr
1st
Jada Cohen
2nd
Charlotte Davis
2nd
Josie von Rekowsky
3rd
Mariam Stewart
3rd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Term 3 Winners
CLICK HERE to see pictures of the cars.

SPEED
SHOW
NAME
TIME
PLACE
Theo Teszler
1.066

1st

Alex Kugener
1.036
1st
Youcef Chahdboun
1.130
2nd
Owen Potter
1.211
2nd
Brian Prioa
1.173
3rd
Aaron Li
1.241
3rd
NAME
PLACE
Danielle Morrill

1st

Ella Metcalf
1st
Mateo Ashton
2nd
Patrick Henry, Amiya Smith
2nd
Tyler Haughton
3rd
Ddevin Young
3rd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Term 4 Winners

CLICK HERE to see pictures of the cars.
SPEED
SHOW
NAME
TIME
PLACE
Will MacDonald
.983

1st

Nate Chandler
.992
1st
Emma Larson
1.013
2nd
Brandon Ou
1.056
2nd
Will Mehra
1.049
3rd
Rebecca Graham
1.084
3rd
NAME
PLACE
Mikayla Alford

1st

Lauren Elder
1st
Lili Munier
2nd
Adriana Cedrone
2nd
Dani Imperato
3rd
Zoe May
3rd

Thank you for your interest in the program.
If you have comments or suggestions, please feel free to CONTACT me.

This web site is maintained by: Michael Whitman